CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  FINALS 2014

UNDER 18 BOYS / UNDER 15 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  COLVIN, George		910299B 590 	Reigate Grammar		16    2:W 3:W 0:W 0:W 2:L 3:W
2  GATZANIS, Adrian		912664J 546 	Reigate Grammar		16    1:L 0:W 3:W 3:W 1:W 0:W
3  CARMONA, Thomas		910215C 514 	Woodcote High		10    0:W 1:L 2:L 2:L 0:W 1:L

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 13 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  FOWLER, Hugo			910476J 603 	The Hawthorns Prep	15    8:W 3:W 2:W 6:W 4:W
2  CHOI, Soren			913417H 598 	Westminster Under	13    4:W 6:W 1:L 7:W 3:W
3  BACON, James			910075B 579 	Wallington		11    7:W 1:L 5:W 8:W 2:L
4  SEN, Sohum			913415D 527 	Woking High		10    2:L 7:W 6:W 5:D 1:L
5  PISTELL, Alexander		911111G 539 	The Hawthorns Prep	10    6:L 8:W 3:L 4:D 7:W
6  BANERJEE, Anshu		911745D 542 	Westmisnter Under	 9    5:W 2:L 4:L 1:L 8:W
7  FREEMAN, Michael		910484H 544 	Woodcote High		 7    3:L 4:L 8:W 2:L 5:L
8  ALEXANDER, Joshua		910036C 560 	The Cedars		 5    1:L 5:L 7:L 3:L 6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 13 GIRLS / UNDER 11 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  GADD, Eleanor		910492G 552	Dunottar for Girls	15    4:W 6:W 5:W 2:W 3:W
2  CARMONA, Ellen		910214A 513	St David's Prep		11    6:W 5:W 3:W 1:L 4:L
3  THILLAINATHAN, Sivakami	911342D 530	Croydon High for Girls	 9    5:L 4:W 2:L 6:W 1:L
4  BOOTH, Ruby			912474D 499	Fairlawn Primary	 9    1:L 3:L 6:L 5:W 2:W
5  CHENG-WHITEHEAD, Bernadette	910256F 526	The Hawthorns Prep	 8    3:W 2:L 1:L 4:L 6:D
6  WARNER, Beth			911440D 541	St Christopher's Prep	 8    2:L 1:L 4:W 3:L 5:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  WELLS, Dominic		911461A 587	Caterham Prep		15    7:W 4:W 3:W 8:W 5:W
2  BLYTHE, Daniel		910150A 592	Caterham Prep		12    3:D 8:W 4:L 5:W 6:W
3  NAYAK, Aurideep		911008C 577	Park Hill Juniors	12    2:D 6:W 1:L 4:W 7:W
4  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	910681K 585	Park Hill Juniors	11    5:W 1:L 2:W 3:L 8:W
5  WARREN, Daniel		911442H 564	Cumnor House Prep	 9    4:L 7:W 6:W 2:L 1:L
6  SANKARAN, Annuj		912526H 523	West Wimbledon Primary	 8    8:D 3:L 5:L 7:W 2:L
7  MCKEOWN, Niall		910923H 523	St Saviour's RC Primary	 7    1:L 5:L 8:W 6:L 3:L
8  BYRNE, Tim			913413L 525	St James RC Primary	 6    6:D 2:L 7:L 1:L 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  FOWLER, Caspian		910475G 575	The Hawthorns Prep	15    5:W 4:W 2:W 3:W 6:W
2  PYE, William			911132D 528	The Hawthorns Prep	13    3:W 5:W 1:L 6:W 4:W
3  FOXELL, Sam			910477L 542	Grazebrook Primary	11    2:L 6:W 4:W 1:L 5:W
4  BROWN, Jeremiah		910181A 528	Alexandra Juniors	 9    6:W 1:L 3:L 5:W 2:L
5  NEWTON, Edward		912174C 531	Kew Riverside Primary	 7    1:L 2:L 6:W 4:L 3:L
6  MCMICHAEL, Ryan		910926C 523	Blackheath Prep		 5    4:L 3:L 5:L 2:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  DORMAN, Orla			910391A 544	St David's College	16    4:W 3:W 2:L 2:W 4:W 3:W
2  HANSEN, Annalise		911984L 536	Caterham Prep		14    3:L 4:W 1:W 1:L 3:W 4:W
3  VAN SELM, Emma		911385L 513	St John's CofE Primary	12    2:W 1:L 4:W 4:W 2:L 1:L
4  BOYD, Kathryn		910165C 523	The Hawthorns Prep	 6    1:L 2:L 3:L 3:L 1:L 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 9 BOYS

No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  SHAMEKH, Moad		911247K 567	Warren Road Primary	15    4:W 7:W 3:W 2:W 6:W
2  METCALFE, Charlie		912878F 531	Claremount Primary	13    5:W 6:W 9:W 1:L 4:W
3  PASARI, Shaun		912211E 524	Warren Road Primary	11    9:W 8:W 1:L 5:L 0:W
4  IQBAL, Sulaiman		910678K 531	Cumnor House Prep	11    1:L 5:W 8:W 6:W 2:L
5  COOPER, Jamie		911855L 527	St David's College	11    2:L 4:L 0:W 3:W 7:W
6  VUJNOVIC, Sava		911415E 540	Hoe Bridge Prep		 9    8:W 2:L 7:W 4:L 1:L
7  WEIR, William		912406L 501	Regina Coeli RC Primary	 9    0:W 1:L 6:L 9:W 5:L
8  IYER, Eeshaan		912031C 547	Park Hill Juniors	 9    6:L 3:L 4:L 0:W 9:W
9  DYKE, William		912031C 524	The HawthornsPrep	 7    3:L 0:W 2:L 7:L 8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 9 GIRLS / UNDER 8 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  AHMED-KHAN, Aisha		911709L 519	Blackheath Prep		15    4:W 0:W 5:W 3:W 2:W
2  SANJEEVA, Aalaya		912546C 485	The Hawthorns Prep	13    5:W 3:W 0:W 4:W 1:L
3  CARMONA, Millie		911818E 486	St David's Prep		11    0:W 2:L 4:W 1:L 5:W
4  GADD, Charlotte		911941D 463	Bramley for Girls	 9    1:L 5:W 3:L 2:L 0:W
5  ADEWEBI, Angie		911707G 472	Old Palace		 7    2:L 4:L 1:L 0:W 3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 8 BOYS

No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  SUBRAHMANIYAM, Haran		913174H 491	Warren Road Primary	13    3:W 5:W 4:L 2:W 0:W
2  COATES, Dominic		911846K 538	St Christopher's Prep	13    5:W 4:W 0:W 1:L 3:W
3  JAVAGAL, Arjun		913087B 486	Warren Road Primary	11    1:L 0:W 5:W 4:W 2:L
4  TOLLIT, Daniel		911691G 514	Cumnor House Prep	11    0:W 2:L 1:W 3:L 5:W
5  DORMAN, Declan		912870A 489	St David's College	 7    2:L 1:L 3:L 0:W 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 7 BOYS

No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  CHAUDHURY, Jack		912771K 499	Cumnor House Prep	15    3:W 2:W 7:W 8:W 4:W
2  CHIDUAKA, Jesse		911835E 514	St David's Prep		11    6:L 1:L 5:W 4:W 3:W
3  NEOGI, Sasmit		913129C 470	Elmhurst Prep for Boys	10    1:L 5:W 4:D 6:W 2:L
4  WANKHEDE, Rishabh		912934A 480	Cumnor House Prep	 9    7:W 8:D 3:D 2:L 1:L
5  MOHINDRA, Aaron		911665F 495	Cumnor House Prep        9    8:W 3:L 2:L 7:W 6:L
6  TOLLIT, Alexander		911674G 522	Cumnor House Prep	 9    2:W 7:L 8:L 3:L 5:W
7  IBIRONKE, Ayomide		912023D 513	Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 9    4:L 6:W 1:L 5:L 8:W
8  AIKMAN-BEADLE, Barney	913381B 494	Dundonald Primary	 8    5:L 4:D 6:W 1:L 7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 7 GIRLS + UNDER 6 GIRLS

No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5   
1  RIZVI, Aysha			912538D 485	Al-Khair Primary	15    3:W 4:W 0:W 2:W 5:W
2  WRIGHT, Annis		913201G 492	Reigate St Mary's Prep	12    5:W 3:W 4:D 1:L 0:W
3  FOWLER, Tansy		912482C 460	The Hawthorns Prep	11    1:L 2:L 5:W 0:W 4:W
4  JESUDASAN, Zara		913145a 455	Croydon High for Girls	 9    0:W 1:L 2:D 5:D 3:L
5  APOOYIN, Iman		912855E 515	Old Palace		 8    2:L 0:W 3:L 4:D 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

UNDER 6 BOYS

No Name				Grading Info	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  MERRIMAN, James		913412J 498	St James RC Primary	15    5:W 4:W 2:W 3:W 7:W
2  CHAUDHURY, Harry		912772A 478	Cumnor House Prep	13    6:W 3:W 1:L 4:W 5:W
3  XU, Yipeng			912438L 509	Elmhurst Prep for Boys	11    0:W 2:L 7:W 1:L 6:W
4  TUCKWELL, Charlie		913180D 446	St David's Prep		11    7:W 1:L 6:W 2:L 0:W
5  DE ALMEIDA, Elan		913048C 491	St David's Prep		10    1:L 6:D 0:W 7:W 2:L
6  LITTLE, Sebastian		912091K 500	Farrington's		 8    2:L 5:D 4:L 0:W 3:L
7  GUPTA, Aarav			913068J 470	Cumnor House Prep	 7    4:L 0:W 3:L 5:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Thomas Carmona    3-1    Daniel Tollit
1    William Weir    3-1    Millie Carmona
1    Yipeng Xu    3-1    Zara Jesudasan
2    William Dyke    3-1    Aisha Ahmed-Khan
2    Adrian Gatzanis    3-1    Arjun Javagal
2    Aarav Gupta    2-2    Iman Apooyin
3    George Colvin    3-1    Dominic Coates
3    Jamie Cooper    3-1    Aalaya Sanjeeva
3    Elan De Almeida    1-3    Aysha Rizvi
4    Thomas Carmona    1-3    Declan Dorman
4    Eeshan Iyer    3-1    Angie Adewebi
4    Sebastian Little    2-2    Tansy Fowler
5    Adrian Gatzanis    3-1    Haran Subrahmaniyam
5    Shaun Pasari    3-1    Charlotte Gadd
5   Charlie Tuckwell    2-2    Annis Wright 

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME         CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS