RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress :  10 December 2011
English Chess Challenge Champion of Champions' Event

OPEN

No Name			ECC	Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7	  Prizes	ECC Prizes
1  SNAPE, Ian			220905G A207 CCF		7      7:W 10:W  6:W  3:W  2:W  8:W  5:W  40
2  MERRY, Alan			258768D A189 Bury St Edmunds	6     12:W 14:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  3:W  9:W
3  GRAHAM, David		111484A D203 Worthing		5     11:W 13:W  8:W  1:L  4:W  2:L 12:W
4  WARNER, Dominic		227804C B136 CCF		5     26:W 22:W  2:L 19:W  3:L 10:W  8:W  40 u160
5  RIZVI, Nasir			142907D B194 CCF		4.5    0:D  9:W 25:W  2:L  7:W  6:W  1:L
6  POTAPOVA, Jelizaveta		285123E *160 Hendon		4.5   16:W 19:W  1:L 15:W  9:D  5:L 11:W
7  MURALI, Pavan		279890G X111 CCF		4.5    1:L 23:W 13:W 25:D  5:L 16:W 14:W  40 u120
8  FISHER, Robert		110624H B154 East Grinstead	4     17:W 15:W  3:L 18:W 14:W  1:L  4:L
9  GLIDDON, Daniel		187818K B111 CCF		4     30:W  5:L 17:W 10:W  6:D 14:D  2:L
10 CONSTABLE, John		170107B D129 CCF		4     23:W  1:L 11:W  9:L 25:W  4:L 19:W
11 HOWELL, Matthew		267109J X106 Redhill		4      3:L 24:W 10:L 27:W 26:W 18:W  6:L
12 CONSTABLE, Chris		186045J D105 CCF		4      2:L 21:W 19:L 22:W 15:W 25:W  3:L
13 GRAHAM, William		266896J B129 Worthing		4     24:W  3:L  7:L 26:L 21:W 23:W 18:W
14 SOMUPILLAI, Gengadharan	118693A X128 Wimbledon		3.5   21:W  2:L 16:W 20:W  8:L  9:D  7:L
15 HOWES, David			145125L A117 CCF		3.5   28:W  8:L 26:W  6:L 12:L 19:D 25:W
16 EVERITT, David		110369G X104 St Francis & H.H	3.5    6:L 27:W 14:L 24:W 19:D  7:L 26:W
17 SHEERIN, Alex	ECC	280164E A 99 Dale Hall School	3.5    8:L 28:W  9:L 21:L 22:W 26:D 20:W		Champion (Gold)
18 WALLIS, David		121037D C115 Worthing		3     29:W 25:L 22:W  8:L 20:W 11:L 13:L
19 GRAHAM, Cassie		276682G X118 Worthing		3     27:W  6:L 12:W  4:L 16:D 15:D 10:L
20 HOWELL, Oliver	ECC	272323C X 83 Reigate St Mary's	3     25:L 29:W 23:W 14:L 18:L 21:W 17:L  08 u90=	Runner-Up (Gold)
21 MURALI, Pooja		280500F A 63 CCF		3     14:L 12:L 30:W 17:W 13:L 20:L 27:W  08 u90=
22 BRAITHWAITE, Paul		267054K A 31 CCF		3      0:W  4:L 18:L 12:L 17:L 28:W 29:W  08 u90=
23 WEST, Jamie		ECC	257124K A 71 Riddlesdown School	3     10:L  7:L 20:L 29:W 24:W 13:L 28:W  08 u90=	Third - Silver
24 ANILKUMAR, Anantha PP	283455J L 64 CCF		3     13:L 11:L 28:W 16:L 23:L 29:W 30:W  08 u90=
25 GRAHAM, Arthur		272441J X132 Worthing		2.5   20:W 18:W  5:L  7:D 10:L 12:L 15:L
26 HAYES, Callum	ECC	275530A B 86 Shirley High Sch	2.5    4:L 30:W 15:L 13:W 11:L 17:D 16:L		Silver
27 WEST, Thomas			271413K B 63 CCF		2     19:L 16:L 29:W 11:L 28:L 30:W 21:L
28 FREEMAN, Michael		276124F A 35 CCF		2     15:L 17:L 24:L 30:W 27:W 22:L 23:L
29 FREEMAN, Jennifer	ECC	267237G A 30 Woodcote High Sch	1     18:L 20:L 27:L 23:L 30:W 24:L 22:L		Bronze
30 IVIN, Dennis		ECC	287090D U    St Christopher's	0      9:L 26:L 21:L 28:L 29:L 27:L 24:L		Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE