CHESS HOME   JUNIOR CHESS HOME    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE
  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' DAY

 SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2009

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
No Name			Grading Info Yr	  School		Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  BARKER, Keith	232812E A137 u15b Wilson's		15    5:W 4:W 9:W 3:W 2:W  G + Trophy
2  VIR, Prashast	273086J C116 u09b Homefield Prep	12    8:W 5:W 3:D 4:W 1:L  G + Best u9
3  MAILLOT, Dominic	259324F X117 u11b Reigate St Mary's	12    6:W 7:W 2:D 1:L 8:W  G + Best u11
4  D'SOUZA, Nigel	273337H B 69 u13b St Olave's		11    9:W 1:L 7:W 2:L 6:W  S
5  WARREN, Isobel	276846L D 69 u11g Belmont Primary	10    1:L 2:L 6:W 7:D 0:W  S + Best Girl
6  ANILKUMAR, Anantha	275426F A 67 u07b Cumnor House Prep	9     3:L 8:W 5:L 0:W 4:L  B
7  GADD, Eleanor	275819C B  0 u07g Dunottar		9     0:W 3:L 4:L 5:D 9:D  B
8  CHATHLI, Kira	267175L A 57 u10g Sydenham High		9     2:L 6:L 0:W 9:W 3:L  B
9  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C X 29 u06b Reigate St Mary's	8     4:L 0:W 1:L 8:L 7:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME   JUNIOR CHESS HOME    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

CHALLENGERS "A" EVENT
No Name			Grading Info Yr	  School		Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  RAINA, Vatsal	268308J A 91 u11b St Paul's CofE Prim	13    7:W 2:W 6:L 5:W 8:W  G + Trophy
2  HOWELL, Matthew	267109J C 96 u10b Reigate St Mary's	13    3:W 1:L 7:W 4:W 6:W  G
3  MALLETT, Lewis	272360J E 77 u11b Knowlhill		13    2:L 6:W 8:W 7:W 4:W  G
4  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	245729F X 98 u11b Cumnor House Prep	11    9:W 8:W 5:W 2:L 3:L  S
5  HAYES, Callum	275530A B 53 u11b Woodside Juniors	11    6:W 9:W 4:L 1:L 0:W  S
6  CHITNAVIS, Xavier	267064B A 84 u11b St David's College	9     5:L 3:L 1:W 0:W 2:L  B
7  BAKER, Max		269619J X 66 u10b Reigate St Mary's	9     1:L 0:W 2:L 3:L 9:W  B
8  SENGUPTA, Ananya	272337C C 37 u11g Dunottar for Girls	8     0:W 4:L 3:L 9:D 1:L  B
9  SANTHIAPILLAI, Seb.	273360C B 80 u11b St Christopher's Prep	8     4:L 5:L 0:W 8:D 7:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME   JUNIOR CHESS HOME    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

CHALLENGERS "B" EVENT
No Name			Grading Info Yr	  School		Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B A110 u09b Reigate St Mary's	15    6:W 4:W 2:W 3:W 7:W  G + Trophy
2  BANH, Michael	272118B A119 u09b Homefield Prep	13    7:W 3:W 1:L 4:W 8:W  G
3  CULL, George		276988J B 68 u09b The Hawthorns		11    8:W 2:L 5:W 1:L 4:W  S
4  MAILLOT, Annabelle	272327L X 64 u09g Reigate St Mary's	9     5:W 1:L 6:W 2:L 3:L  B
5  SHAIKH, Mateen	             uo9b Woodcote Juniors	9     4:L 7:W 3:L 8:W 6:L  B
6  BANH, Stephen	275954J A 56 u07b Homefield Prep	9     1:L 8:W 4:L 7:L 5:W  B
7  WRIGHT, Angus	275834K B 15 u09b Belmont Primary	9     2:L 5:L 8:W 6:W 1:L  B
8  BIRD, Anastasia	275428K B 11 u07g Dunottar for Girls	5     3:L 6:L 7:L 5:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME   JUNIOR CHESS HOME    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
R1   Eleanor Gadd                 1-3   Michael Freeman
R1   Ananya Sengupta           1-3    Harry Chathli
R2   Max Baker                     1-3    Harry Chathli
R2   Michael Freeman            3-1   Oliver Howell
R3   Kira Chathli                     3-1   Michael Freeman
R3   Sebastien Santhiapillai    1-3    Harry Chathli
R4   Harry Chathli                   1-3    Anantha Anilkumar
R4   Michael Freeman            1-3    Xavier Chitnavis
R5   Callum Hayes                 3-1    Michael Freeman
R5   Isobel Warren                 1-3    Harry Chathli

CHESS HOME   JUNIOR CHESS HOME    ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME