ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME     JUNIOR CHESS    CHESS HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE         HONOURS

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE 2008
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT
Saturday 20 September 2008
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
No Name			Yr Grading Info School		Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  BARKER, Keith	08 232812E A 93 Wilson's	15    3:W  5:W  8:W  2:W  4:W  Gold + Champ of Champs
2  SHIATIS, Rohan	03 268644C X 88 Escots Primary	13   11:W  6:W  4:W  1:L  7:W  Gold + Best Under 9
3  SHIATIS, Vishal	05 273030D X 16 Escots Primary	13    1:L  9:W  7:W 10:W  6:W  Gold + Best Under 11 & Best Girl
4  LANE, Alex		10 272661A D 32 Spa- Bermondsy	11    7:W 10:W  2:L  5:W  1:L  Gold
5  MAILLOT, Dominic	05 259324F A 47 Reigate StMary	11    9:W  1:L  6:W  4:L 10:W  Silver
6  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	06 245729F A 67 Cumnor House	 9    8:W  2:L  5:L  9:W  3:L  Silver
7  MAILLOT, Annabelle	03 272327L E  0 Reigate StMary	 9    4:L  0:W  3:L  8:W  2:L  Silver
8  CHATHLI, Kira	04 267175L E  0 Sydenham High	 9    6:L 11:W  1:L  7:L  0:W  Silver
9  GREEN, Kieran	01 273312C E  0 Coulsdon CofE	 9    5:L  3:L  0:W  6:L 11:W  Silver
10 IBBOTT, Ben		02 267312F D  0 St Aidan's	 8    0:D  4:L 11:W  3:L  5:L  Bronze
11 AVULA, Tharuni	08 275411D U    Winston Church	 7    2:L  8:L 10:L  0:W  9:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHALLENGERS
No Name			Yr Grading Info School		Total 1    2    3    4    5    
1  MUIR, Daniel		03 267117H X 52 Reigate StMary	15    8:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  7:W  Gold + Chall. B Winner
2  BANH, Michael	03 272118B D 43 Homefield Prep	13    7:W  6:W  1:L  4:W  3:W  Gold
3  LOU, Lewis		04 273025L D 23 Barrow Hedges	11    4:W  1:L  5:W 10:W  2:L  Gold
4  SAUNDERS, Rossa	05 275411D U    St David's Coll	11    3:L  8:W  7:W  2:L  6:W  Gold + Chall. A Winner
5  MAGUIRE, James	07 259416L X 27 Shirley HigH	10    6:L  9:W  3:L  8:D 10:W  Silver
6  MANT, Peter H	03 271918G D  0 Townsend Prim.	 9    5:W  2:L  9:W  1:L  4:L  Silver
7  DIAMOND, Max		02 275432A U    Unicorn Prep	 9    2:L 10:W  4:L  9:W  1:L  Silver
8  DE MEESTER, Chester	04 268386G U    Caterham Prep	 8    1:L  4:L 10:L  5:D  9:W  Bronze
9  STOWE, Rebecca	03 272287C E 0  Horniman Prim.	 7   10:W  5:L  6:L  7:L  8:L  Bronze
10 CHATHLI, Harry	02 268941J E 0  Alleyn's Jun.	 7    9:L  7:L  8:W  3:L  5:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
GRADED FRIENDLIES
2:	Peter Mant (Senior)	3-1	Annabelle Maillot
3:	Kieran Green		1-3	Peter Mant (Senior)
4:	Peter Mant (Senior)	3-1	Tharuni Avula
5:	Peter Mant (Sebior)	3-1	Kira Chathli

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME     JUNIOR CHESS    CHESS HOME        RESULTS ARCHIVE         HONOURS