CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  FINALS 2008

UNDER 18 BOYS / UNDER 15 BOYS / UNDER 13 BOYS
No Name				Grade 	School		Tot 1   2   3   4   5	Medal
1  BARKER, Keith (u13)	232812E A91	Wilson's	14  6:W 7:W 2:D 3:W 8:W	 G + Under 13 Boys Trophy
2  ASPINALL, Bobby(u13)	261900D X75	Woodcote High	13  5:W 9:W 1:D 4:W 6:D	 G
3  LEDINGHAM,Richard(u18)	231454L D63	Coulsdon High	11  4:W 6:L 8:W 1:L 9:W	 G + Under 18 Boys Trophy
4  LANE, Alex (u15)	272661A * 0	Spa(Bermondsey)	11  3:L 5:W 7:W 2:L 0:W	 G + Under 15 Boys Trophy
5  MAGUIRE, James (u13)	259416L X15	Shirley High	11  2:L 4:L 0:W 6:W 7:W	 S
6  HARDWICK, Alex.(u13)	271852C E46	King's Coll Jun	10  1:L 3:W 9:W 5:L 2:D	 S
7  NORRIS, Joseph (u13)	247956E C51	Whitgift	 9  8:W 1:L 4:L 0:W 5:L	 B
8  SETHI, Anish (u15)	248005A * 0	Woodcote High	 9  7:L 0:W 3:L 9:W 1:L	 B
9  YURKOV, Daniel (u13)	273330E U	Cumnor House	 7  0:W 2:L 6:L 8:L 3:L	 B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 13 GIRLS / UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grade 	School		Tot 1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  SHIATIS, Vishal(u10)	273030D	U	Escots		18  3:W 4:W 2:W 2:W 3:W 4:W  G + Under 10 Girls Trophy
2  STUTTLE, Jenny (u10)	267132D E 0	Chipstead Vall	12  4:W 3:L 1:L 1:L 4:W 3:W  S
3  BENNETT, Sophie(u10)	268315F E 0	Dunottar	11  1:L 2:W 4:W 4:D 1:L 2:L  S
4  AVULA, Tharuni (u13)	275427H	U	Winston Church.	 7  2:L 1:L 3:L 3:D 2:L 1:L  B + Under 13 Girls Trophy
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot 1   2   3   4   5	 Medal
1  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	245729F X63	Cumnor House	14  3:W 2:W 5:D 4:W 8:W  G + Under 11 Boys Trophy
2  HOLLAND, Liam	268371E D26	Red Hill	13  6:W 1:L 7:W 5:W 9:W  G
3  WILSON, Alex		256994C C19	Whitgift	11  1:L 6:D 4:D 0:W 5:W  S
4  MALLETT, Lewis	272360J *27	Knowlhill	11  9:D  :W 3:D 1:L 7:W  S
5  COOK, Matthew	257125A B42	Avenue		10  8:W 7:W 1:D 2:L 3:L  S
6  SAINSBURY, Lewis	273359G * 0	Warren Road	10  2:L 3:D 9:W 8:L 0:W  S
7  STOWE, Michael	260842L E 0	Horniman	 9  0:W 5:L 2:L 9:W 4:L  B
8  CLIFT-SIMPSON, Giles	256995E D 1	Cumnor House	 9  5:L 9:L 0:W 6:W 1:L  B
9  D'SOUZA, Nigel	273337H * 0	Warren Road	 8  4:D 8:W 6:L 7:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot  1 	  2    3    4    5    Medal
1  MAILLOT, Dominic	259324F A36	Reigate St Mary	15  10:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  7:W  G + Under 10 Boys Trophy
2  CHITNAVIS, Xavier	267064B D11	St David's Coll	13   8:W  1:L  9:W  7:W  4:W  G
3  DUNCOMBE, Ben	266218J X43	Cumnor House	12  11:W  7:D  6:W  1:L  8:W  G
4  SAUNDERS, Rossa	275411D U	St David's Coll	11   6:W 11:W  1:L  5:W  2:L  S
5  RAINA, Vyas		268309L C33	St Paul's CofE	11  12:W  9:W  7:L  4:L 13:W  S
6  RAINA, Vatsal	268308J E 1	St Paul's CofE	11   4:L 13:W  3:L 11:W 14:W  S
7  O'GORMAN, Finn	268399E E17	Regina Coeli	10  13:W  3:D  5:W  2:L  1:L  S
8  SANTHIAPILLAI,Sebastien	273360C U   	St Christopher	10   2:L 10:W 12:D  9:W  3:L  S
9  VAUGHAN, Max		267091E E 0	St David's Coll	 9  14:W  5:L  2:L  8:L 12:W  B
10 JAMES, Luke		273315J U	Laleham Lea	 9   1:L  8:L 14:W 12:W 11:L  B
11 HEELER, Lucian	266220G E 0	Devonshire Prim	 9   3:L  4:L 13:W  6:L 10:W  B
12 O'SHEA, Teddy	267118K E 0	Laleham Lea	 8   5:L 14:W  8:D 10:L  9:L  B
13 POWELL, Jason	275445K U	ChristChurch(Purl)	 7   7:L  6:L 11:L 14:W  5:L  B
14 DOWNES, Zachary	271397E E 0	Horniman	 5   9:L 12:L 10:L 13:L  6:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot  1 	  2    3    4    5    Medal
1  MURPHY, Conor	267878A X13	Eltham Coll Jun	15   2:W  6:W  3:W  4:W  5:W  G + Under 9 Boys Trophy
2  LOU, Lewis		273025L U 	Barrow Hedges	13   1:L 16:W 13:W 11:W  4:W  G
3  PARSLOW, Ben		275443F U	Holy Trinity	12   7:W  9:W  1:L  6:D 11:W  G
4  DE MEESTER, Chester	268386G * 0	Caterham Prep	11  14:W  5:W 15:W  1:L  2:L  S
5  PARKS, Joseph	271090A *51	St David's Coll	11  12:W  4:L  7:W 10:W  1:L  S
6  HOWELL, Matthew	267109J D 0	Reigate St Mary	11  11:W  1:L  8:D  3:D 10:W  S
7  SAFFERY, Cameron	273303B U  	William Tyndale	11   3:L 13:W  5:L 15:W  9:W  S
8  STAVELEY, Max	272286A *24	Fairlawn	10  16:W 15:L  6:D  9:L 13:W  S
9  DOWER, Deeruj	275433C U 	Cumnor House	10  13:D  3:L 12:W  8:W  7:L  S
10 BAXTER, Alex		272229L * 0	Our Lady & SPN	 9  15:W 14:W 11:L  5:L  6:L  B
11 WINTERBURN, Matthew	257264D X 0	St Aidan's RC	 9   6:L 12:W 10:W  2:L  3:L  B
12 HYATT, Samuel	271088C E 0	Horniman	 9   5:L 11:L  9:L 14:W 16:W  B
13 TIERNEY, Ian		272289G * 0	Fairlawn	 8   9:D  7:L  2:L 16:W  8:L  B
14 STEIN, Benjamin	273325A U  	Chipstead Vall.	 8   4:L 10:L 16:D 12:L 15:W  B
15 O'CONNOR, Michael	273352D * 0	Blackheath Prep	 7  10:L  8:W  4:L  7:L 14:L  B
16 INSLEY, James	275437L	U  	Holy Innocents	 6   8:L  2:L 14:D 13:L 12:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 9 GIRLS / UNDER 8 GIRLS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot 1   2  3  4  5  6    Medal
1  CHATHLI, Kira (u9)	267175L E 0	Sydenham High	14  7:W 3:W 2:D 4:W 5:W  G + Under 9 Girls Trophy
2  MAILLOT, Annabelle (u8)	272327L * 0	Reigate St Mary	12  4:W 5:W 1:D 3:D 6:D  G + Under 8 Girls Trophy
3  STOWE, Rebecca (u8)	272287C * 0	Horniman	11  0:W 1:L 6:W 2:D 7:D  S
4  FREEMAN, Jenni (u9)	267237G E 0	Byron		11  2:L 6:W 7:W 1:L 0:W  S
5  McMANUS, Anna (u9)	275440L U  	William Tyndale	10  6:D 2:L 0:W 7:W 1:L  B
6  FRUIN, Rebecca (u9)	275435G U  	Warren Road	 9  5:D 4:L 3:L 0:W 2:D  B
7  LEE, Marina (u8)	275438B	U  	Horniman	 8  1:L 0:W 4:L 5:L 3:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot  1 	  2    3    4    5    Medal
1  SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C X62	Escots		15  10:W  8:W  2:W  3:W  5:W  G + Under 8 Boys Trophy
2  MUIR, Daniel		267117H X39	Reigate St Mary	13  11:W  7:W  1:L  4:W  3:W  G
3  BANH, Michael	272118B E12	Homefield Prep	11   5:W  4:W  7:W  1:L  2:L  S
4  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J A27	Cumnor House	11   6:W  3:L  9:W  2:L  7:W  S
5  MILLER, Sam		272265D * 0	Gordonbrock	11   3:L 10:W  8:W  6:W  1:L  S
6  MANT, Peter H	271918G D 0	Townsend	11   4:L 11:W 10:W  5:L  9:W  S
7  AL-SABTI, Elian	273331G U	Horniman	 9   9:W  2:L  3:L 11:W  4:L  B
8  CLIFT-SIMPSON, Toby	271732D E 0	Cumnor House	 9  12:W  1:L  5:L  9:L  0:W  B
9  REEDY, Dominic	275447C	U	Caterham Prep	 9   7:L 12:W  4:L  8:W  6:L  B
10 GREENHALGH, Daniel	275436J U	Caterham Prep	 9   1:L  5:L  6:L  0:W 11:W  B
11 LANE, Matthew	273348B U	Warren Road	 7   2:L  6:L  0:W  7:L 10:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  IBBOTT, Ben		267312F E 0	St Aidan's	14   9:D 11:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  G + Under 7 Boys Trophy
2  CHESSER, Benjamin	268384C E11	Reigate St Mary	13  12:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  8:W  G
3  CHATHLI, Harry	268941J D 0	Alleyn's Junior	13   6:W  9:W  2:L  8:W  7:W  G
4  DIAMOND, Max		275432A	U	Unicorn		11   8:W  2:L  5:W 10:W  1:L  G
5  PADDLE, Christopher  272272A * 0	Babington House	10   7:D 12:D  4:L  9:D 10:W  S
6  POORT, William	275444H	U	Reigate Parish	10   3:L  8:L 12:W  7:D 11:W  S
7  CERNOCH, Jack	275429A	U	St Christopher	 9   5:D 10:W  1:L  6:D  3:L  S
8  STAUNTON, Ethan	268337E E 0	Regina Coeli	 9   4:L  6:W 11:W  3:L  2:L  S
9  AKANO, Nathaniel	273306H	U 	Elmhurst	 9   1:D  3:L 10:L  5:D 12:W  S
10 AMBROSE, Eric	273333L	U	Farrington's	 8  11:D  7:L  9:W  4:L  5:L  B
11 LI-RAPHAEL, Clement	271403G	* 0	Elmhurst	 8  10:D  1:L  8:L 12:W  6:L  B
12 EATON, James		275434E	U	St Christopher	 6   2:L  5:D  6:L 11:L  9:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot 1   2  3  4  5  6    Medal
1  MANT, Sarah (u6)	273349D	U	Townsend	13  5:W 4:D 2:W 3:W 6:D  G + Under 6 Girls Trophy
2  DAVIS, Tatiana (u7)  275431K	U	Blackheath	12  3:D 6:W 1:L 7:W 5:W  G + Under 7 Girls Trophy
3  SATHYASEELAN, Christina (u6)	275448E	U	Holy Innocents	11  2:D 7:W 4:D 1:L 0:W  S
4  TULLIS, Amy (u7)	275449G	U	St Christopher	10  0:W 1:D 3:D 5:D 7:D  S
5  ALLEYNE, Breanna (u7)275425D	U	Reigate St Mary	10  1:L 0:W 6:W 4:D 2:L  S
6  BIRD, Anastasia (u6)	275428K	U	Dunottar	 9  7:D 2:L 5:L 0:W 1:D  B
7  RAVI, Manognya (u7)	275446A	U	Farrington's	 9  6:D 3:L 0:W 2:L 4:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			Grade 		School		Tot 1   2  3  4  5  6    Medal
1  GREEN, Kieran	273312C * 0	Coulsdon CofE	15  5:W 6:W 2:W 8:W 3:W  G + Under 6 Boys Trophy
2  CODOGNO, Alessandro	275430H	U	Babington House	11  7:W 4:W 1:L 5:L 8:W  G
3  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C * 0	Reigate St Mary	11  4:L 7:W 5:W 6:W 1:L  G
4  SHAH, Mihir		272338E * 0	Elmhurst	10  3:W 2:L 6:W 7:L 5:D  S
5  ONABOLU, Ayoolu	275442D	U	Cumnor House	10  1:L 8:W 3:L 2:W 4:D  S
6  ANIL-KUMAR, Anantha	275426F	U  	Cumnor House	 8  8:W 1:L 4:L 3:L 7:D  B
7  OLAJIGA, Oluwafemi	275441B	U	Elmhurst	 8  2:L 3:L 8:L 4:W 6:D  B
8  McGRATH, Archie	275439D	U	Reigate St Mary	 7  6:L 5:L 7:W 1:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:		Amy Tullis 1-3 Rebecca Stowe
Round 1:		Daniel Yurkov 3-1 Michael Stowe
Round 2:		Anish Sethi 3-1 Dominic Reedy
Round 2:		Breanna Alleyne 2-2 Marina Lee
Round 2:		Ian Tienery 1-3 Lewis Mallett
Round 3:		James Maguire 1-3 Peter Mant (Adult)
Round 3:		Giles Clift-Simpson 3-1 Matthew Lane
Round 3:		Manognya Ravi 1-3 Anna McManus
Round 4:		Alex Wilson 3-1 Daniel Greenhalgh
Round 4:		Joseph Norris 1-3 Peter Mant (Adult)
Round 4:		Anastasia Bird 1-3 Rebecca Fruin
Round 5:		Alex Lane 1-3 Peter Mant (Adult)
Round 5:		Christina Sathyaseelan 1-3 Jennifer Freeman
Round 5:		Lewis Sainsbury 3-1 Toby Clift-Simpson

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT