ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         HONOURS

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  2007

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS' EVENT
Saturday 15 September 2007
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
No Name			Yr Grading Info School 06-07	Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	08 262181C X114 Warden Park	15.0   9:3  4:3  7:3  3:3  2:3  G + Champion of Champions
2  KALID, Raphael	03 268307G X 36 Rosemead	12.0  10:3  9:3  3:2  4:3  1:1  G + Best U11
3  FRY, Sam		09 231436J A102 Reigate Grammar	12.0   6:3  5:3  2:2  1:1  7:3  G
4  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	05 245729F A 53 Cumnor House	11.0   8:3  1:1  5:3  2:1 10:3  S
5  YING, Jason		06 247224H A 63 Whitgift	11.0   7:3  3:1  4:1  8:3  9:3  S
6  ASPINALL, Toni	05 261905C A 27 Smitham	Primary  9.0   3:1 10:3  9:3  7:1  8:1  B + Best Girl
7  GILES, Yasmin	03 268368E X 14 Gordonbrock Prim 9.0   5:1  8:3  1:1  6:3  3:1  B + Best U09
8  MUIR, Daniel		02 267117H E  2 Reigate St Mary	 9.0   4:1  7:1 10:3  5:1  6:3  S
9  MAILLOT, Dominic	04 259324F A 28 Reigate St Mary	 7.0   1:1  2:1  6:1 10:3  5:1  B
10 REEVES, Laura	04 268330B E  0 Park Hill Junior 5.0   2:1  6:1  8:1  9:1  4:1  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHALLENGERS "A"
No Name			Grading Info School 06-07	Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  ASPINALL, Bobby	261900D A 66 Smitham Primary	13.0  4:3 5:3 3:3 2:1 7:3  G + Challengers A
2  BLAKEY, Michael	256557C A 63 Reigate St Mary	13.0  5:1 7:3 6:3 1:3 4:3  G
3  FRY, Ben		231435G A 40 St Bede's		11.0  7:3 6:3 1:1 4:1 0:3  S
4  TROMPETAS, Nicolas	267134H A 37 Caterham Prep	11.0  1:1 0:3 5:3 3:3 2:1  S
5  FRY, Joseph		232827G A 25 Reigate Priory	 9.0  2:3 1:1 4:1 0:3 6:1  B
6  HAYES, Angus		256541K A 25 Caterham Prep	 9.0  0:3 3:1 2:1 7:1 5:3  B
7  TUSKA, Juraj		259328C A 84 Forest Hill	 9.0  3:1 2:1 0:3 6:3 1:1  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHALLENGERS "B"
No Name			Grading Info School 06-07	Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  NALLATHAMBI, Vignesh	271406B U  0 Elmwood Juniors	14.0  5:3 3:2 2:3 6:3 4:3  G + Challengers B
2  DUNCOMBE, Ben	266218J D 15 Cumnor House Prep	13.0  4:3 6:3 1:1 5:3 3:3  G
3  MARKERING, Bram	269684J U  0 Prins Willem Alex.	12.0  6:3 1:2 5:3 4:3 2:1  S
4  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B U  0 Reigate St Mary's	 8.0  2:1 5:2 6:3 3:1 1:1  S
5  CHATHLI, Harry	268941J U  0 Alleyn's		 8.0  1:1 4:2 3:1 2:1 6:3  S
6  MARKLAND-SMITH,Charlie	269629A U  9 Reigate St Mary's	 5.0  3:1 2:1 4:1 1:1 5:1  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
GRADED FRIENDLIES

ROUND 1:    Angus Hayes 3-1 Kira Chathli
ROUND 2:    Kira Chathli 1-3 Nicolas Trompetas
ROUND 3:    Juraj Tuska 3-1 Targino Kalid
ROUND 4:    Joseph fry 1-3 Targino Kalid
ROUND 5:    Ben fry 1-3 Richard Ledingham 

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         HONOURS