ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  2006
                CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS'
             Saturday 16th September 2006

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS'
No Name			Grade Yr-School (2005-6)	Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  BLAKEY, Michael	A 34  04 Reigate St Mary's Prep	5     6:W 5:W 2:W 7:W 8:W  Gold + COC Trophy
2  AZIZ, Talha		E 13  03 Homefield Prep		4     4:W 3:W 1:L 5:W 6:W  Gold + u11 Trophy
3  LAU, Rui-An		A 27  06 Old Palace		3     7:W 2:L 6:L 8:W 5:W  Silver + Girls' Trophy
4  YING, Jason		A 52  05 St Peter's Primary	3     2:L 8:W 5:L 6:W 7:W  Silver
5  LAU, Kie-Ren		A  0  02 Cumnor House Prep	2     0:W 1:L 4:W 2:L 3:L  Bronze + u9 Trophy
6  STEEL, Helen		A  3  04 Halstead Prep		2     1:L 7:W 3:W 4:L 2:L  Bronze 
7  EVERSON, Leah	U     03 Farrington's		1     3:L 6:L 8:W 1:L 4:L  Bronze
8  CHATHLI, Kira	U     02 Sydenham High		0.5   0:D 4:L 7:L 3:L 1:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

CHALLENGERS' - "A" TOURNAMENT 
No Name			Grade Yr-School (2005-6)	Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  BARKER, Keith	A 82  06 Coulsdon C Of E Prim	4     6:W 7:W 3:D 2:D 5:W  Gold + Trophy
2  ASPINALL, Bobby	A 41  06 Smitham Primary	4     3:D 4:W 7:W 1:D 0:W  Gold
3  MAGUIRE, Robert	A 98  08 Wallington		4     2:D 5:W 1:D 6:W 4:W  Gold
4  FERNANDES, Aaron	A 55  06 Regina Coeli RC Prim	2.5   5:D 2:L 6:W 0:W 3:L  Silver
5  GRIFFITHS, Owen	B 19  06 Hamsey Green Juniors	2.5   4:D 3:L 0:W 7:W 1:L  Silver
6  LALL, Rahul		A 39  05 Woodcote Juniors	2     1:L 0:W 4:L 3:L 7:W  Bronze
7  HASEGAWA, Mizuki	U  0  05 Halstead Prep		1     0:W 1:L 2:L 5:L 6:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

CHALLENGERS "B" TOURNAMENT 
No Name			Grade Yr School (2005-6)	Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	A 14  04 Cumnor House Prep	5     11:W  7:W  2:W  5:W  4:W  Gold + Trophy
2  PADHI, Mayukh	A 38  04 Park Hill Juniors	4     12:W  8:W  1:L  3:W  9:W  Gold
3  MAILLOT, Dominic	D  0  03 Reigate St Mary's Prep	3      5:W  9:W  4:L  2:L  7:W  Silver
4  ASPINALL, Toni	A  0  04 Smitham Primary	3      8:L 12:W  3:W  7:W  1:L  Silver
5  LALL, Juhi		A 16  04 Woodcote Juniors	3      3:L  6:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  Silver
6  EMERY, James		U  0  01 Dundonald Primary	2.5    9:L  5:L 10:D 12:W 11:W  Silver
7  WILSON, Alex		E  0  04 Cumnor House Prep	2     10:W  1:L  8:W  4:L  3:L  Bronze
8  TROMPETAS, Nicholas	D  0  04 Caterham Prep		2      4:W  2:L  7:L 11:W  5:L  Bronze
9  WONG, Schuyler	D  0  04 St Aidan's RC Primary	2      6:W  3:L  5:L 10:W  2:L  Bronze
10 BURNS, Ciaran	U  0  03 Our Lady & St Phil Nri 2      7:L 11:D  6:D  9:L 12:W  Bronze
11 REEVES, Laura	U  0  03 Park Hill Juniors	1.5    1:L 10:D 12:W  8:L  6:L  Bronze
12 LOBO, Tanya		E  0  01 Davidson Primary	0      2:L  4:L 11:L  6:L 10:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round	White		Res	Black
1	Kie-Ren Lau	0-1	Mizuki Hasegawa
2	Rahul Lall	0-1	Mike Matthews (adult)
3	Owen Griffiths	1-0	Schuyler Wong
4	Aaron Fernandes	0-1	Mike Matthews	 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE