RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE 2004
Champion of Champions Event: 18 Sep 2004

Champion of Champions' Cross Table

No  Name		Grade School		Score	 1   2    3    4    5  
3.  KALLAIVANNAN, Arun	D 66  Whitgift		4	 8:W 4:W  6:W  2:W  7:L
2.  ROGAN, Michael	A101  Wilson's		4	 7:W 5:W 10:W  3:L  8:W
5.  GLOVER, William	A 57  Gordonbrock	4	10:W 2:L  8:W  6:W  4:W
7.  BARKER, Keith	A 56  Coulsdon CofE	4	 2:L 8:W  4:W  9:W  3:W
6.  BARKER, Carolyn	A 59  Coulsdon CofE	3	  :W 9:W  3:L  5:L   :W
4.  GRIFFITHS, Micheal	A 65  Benson		2	 9:W 3:L  7:L 10:W  5:L
10. POYSER, Naomi	B 22  Essendene Lodge	2	 5:L  :W  2:L  4:L  9:W
9.  LINSLEY-PARRISH, J	E 27  Essendene Lodge	1	 4:L 6:L   :W  7:L 10:L
8.  MCMILLAN, James	B 28  Essendene Lodge	1	 3:L 7:L  5:L   :W  2:L
1.  DINES, Sheila	A107  Old Palace	0	 6:X  :    :    :    : 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                            RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Challengers (Older Group) Cross Table

No  Name		Grade School		Score	 1    2    3    4    5  
1.  MAGUIRE, Robert	A 78  Ashburton Junior	5	 7:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  4:W
2.  McMILLAN, Alexander	B 66  Essendene Lodge	4	 6:W  3:W  1:L  7:W  8:W
5.  WARRENER, Conor	A 45  Gordonbrock Prim	3	 9:W  1:L  4:L   :W  6:W
4.  OSBORN, Charlie	A 58  Woodcote Juniors	2.5	  :D  7:L  5:W  3:W  1:L
3.  KALLAIVANNAN, Ang.	D 58  Whitgift		2.5	 8:W  2:L  7:D  4:L  9:W
7.  SOLARIN, Michael	E 13  Turnham Primary	2.5	 1:L  4:W  3:D  2:L   :W
6.  COMPTON, Rebecca	C 33  Ashburton Junior	2	 2:L  8:W  9:W  1:L  5:L
9.  FERNANDES, Rachael	A  1  Regina Coeli Pr.	2	 5:L   :W  6:L  8:W  3:L
8.  NEARY, Peter	C 12  St Aidan's Prim.	1	 3:L  6:L   :W  9:L  2:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE  		RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Challengers (Younger Group) Cross Table

No  Name		Grade School/Club	Score	 1    2    3    4    5  
2.  QUINTON, Duke	D 37  Caterham Prep	4	 8:W  5:W  4:W  3:W  1:L
1.  MCMILLAN, Michael	B 51  Essendene Lodge	4	 7:W  4:L 12:W  8:W  2:W
7.  YING, Jason		C 15  St Peter's Prim.	4	 1:L  9:W  5:W 12:W  4:W
4.  HEELER, Caspian	D 31  CCF Juniors	3	10:W  1:W  2:L  6:W  7:L
3.  GOWER, Harrison	D 34  Regina Coeli Pr.	3	 9:W 12:L  6:W  2:L  8:W
5.  FERNANDES, Aaron	A 20  Regina Coeli Pr.	3	11:W  2:L  7:L 10:W 12:W
12. STANLEY, Joseph	U     Reigate Parish	2	 6:W  3:W  1:L  7:L  5:L
8.  BANAJI, Amlan	E  1  Gordonbrock Pr.	2	 2:L 11:W  9:W  1:L  3:L
6.  BEECH, David	E 19  Reigate St Marys	2	12:L 10:W  3:L  4:L 11:W
10. HUTTON, Liam	U     Broadmeaed Jun.	1.5	 4:L  6:L 11:W  5:L  9:D
11. MARTIN, James	U     Reigate Parish	1	 5:L  8:L 10:L  9:W  6:L
9.  BLAKEY, Michael	D  1  Reigate St Marys	0.5	 3:L  7:L  8:L 11:L 10:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE  		RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE